Go Vote Flyers

Midland County General Elections
November 8th, 2022

*****You can find more information about each candidate if you click on their image.*****

U.S. Representative, TX District 11

 August Pfluger 

242143303_280831847190031_5674044251583939548_n-modified.png
 
Go Vote Flyers

State Wide Candidates

Dawn.jpeg

Dawn Buckingham
Land Commissioner
 

sid-modified.png

Sid Miller
Ag. Commissioner
 

WAYNE CHRISTIAN-modified.png

Wayne Christian
Railroad Commissioner 

dan-modified.png

 Dan Patrick
Lt. Governor
 

GReag-modified.png

 Greg Abbott
Governor
 

ken-modified.png

 Ken Paxton
Attorney General
 

glen-modified.png

Glenn Hegar
Comptroller
 

State-Wide Judicial Candidates

REBECA HUDDLE-modified.png

Rebeca Huddle
Supreme Court Pl 5 

Evan Young-modified.png

Evan Young
Supreme Court, Pl 9  

Debra H. Lehrmann-modified.png

Debra Lehrmann
Supreme Court, Pl 3 

RNF3166-WALKER__HON__SCOTT___-P2-2_fixed-modified.png

Scott Walker
Ct. of Crim. App. Pl 5 

Jesse McClure-modified.png

Jesse F. McClure, III
Ct. of Crim. App. Pl 6 

Mary_Lou_Keel-modified.png

Mary Lou Keel
Ct. of Crim. App. Pl 2 

 
 
Go Vote Flyers

State Representatives Candidates

AARON KINSEY.png

Aaron Kinsey
State BoE, Dist 15
 

243026218_122503050135891_2529789238404338851_n-modified.png

Kevin Sparks
State Senator Dist. 31 

Tom Craddick.jpeg

Tom Craddick
State Rep. Dist. 82 

Judicial Races

unnamed-modified.png

Elizabeth Leonard
238th Judicial Dist. 

asdasdsa-modified.png

David Lindemood
318th Judicial Dist. 

51a457e5-5028-4368-ad87-8adbcc98d71b-Stacy_Trotter_cropped.webp

W. Stacy Trotter
Justice, 11th Ct. of App. Dis. Pl 3 

David Lindamood.jpeg

Leah Robertson
385th Judicial Dist. 

saddas-modified.png

Jeff Robnett
441st Judicial Dist.  

 
 
Go Vote Flyers

County Candidates

UN3UGDVLY5G53DRB5B7XM3DA3M-modified.png

Terry Johnson
County Judge 

mark detman.jpeg

Mark Henry Dettman
County Court at Law 

Document-modified 12.40.32 AM.png

Marvin L. Moore
County Court at Law No. 2 

download-modified 12.40.32 AM.png

Alex Archuleta
District Clerk 

12362848_1531278190527922_8584005042548664832_o-modified.png

Alison Haley
County Clerk 

1517362966298-modified.png

Sara R. Gray
County Treasurer 

headshot-with-wife.png

Jeff Somers
County Commissioner Pct 2 

safdasd-modified.png

Dianne Anderson
County Commissioner Pct 4 

258174933_105953288577710_2601446902430966848_n-modified.png

Edelmira "Ede" Subia
Justice of the Peace Pct 1 

David Cobos
Justice of the Peace Pct 2 

Susan Rayos
Justice of the Peace Pct 3 

John Wesley Barton
Justice of the Peace Pct 4 

6QKKAGOEPNBYZMWMVLHB4UMCCQ-modified.png
Screen Shot 2022-04-12 at 11.12.45 PM.png
Screen Shot 2022-04-12 at 11.12.45 PM.png
 
Go Vote Flyers

City of Midland Elections

 Jerry Morales
Mayor 

jerry.jpeg

 Lori Blong
Mayor 

loriblong.webp

 Jack Ladd
City Council Dist. 3 

Document.jpeg

ENDORSED BY MCYR
 

IMG_0789.heic

 Jim Gerety
City Council Dist. 4 

Jim Gerety headshot - grey.jpg

Amy Stretcher Burkes
City Council District 4 

 Robert Allen Dickson
Mayor 

IMG_7021.heic
 
Go Vote Flyers

Midland College Board of Trustees Candidates

Steven Kiser.jpeg

Steven Kiser
Place 1 

Linda Cowden.jpeg

Linda Cowden
Place 2 

Larry Lawrence
Place 3 

Larry Lawrence.jpeg
 
Go Vote Flyers

Midland ISD Board of Trustee Candidates

Tommy Bishop.jpeg

Tommy Bishop
District 3 

Reagan Hignojos.jpeg

Reagan Hignojos
District 3 

Carie McNeil.jpeg

Carie McNeil
District 6 

Brandon.jpeg

Brandon W. Hodges
District 5 

Sara Burleson.jpeg

Sara Burleson
District 6 

John Trischitti, III.jpeg

John Trischitti, III
District 5 

 

P.O. Box 3812, Midland TX 79702

NEW MCYR WHITE.png
  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • Twitter